Cera de Japón
Japan wax is a substance obtained from the berries and stems of the Rhus succedanea tree, a native of East Asia.
It is an emollient, plant-based cosmetic wax.
The sap of the tree is made into a lacquer, used widely in Japanese art.
We use it as the base for all of our solid perfumes, including our Japanese-inspired Sakura fragrance.
We also use it as an emollient in our None of Your Beeswax lip balm.
© 1995 - 2019 Lush Mexico - Felix Berenguer 125-B, Lomas de Virreyes, CP 11000, México DF